Joe Harman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable" !colspan="2"|<big>'''Identity'''</big> |- |<big>'''Name'''</big> | Joe Harman |- |<big>'''Age'''</big> |42 |- |<big>'''Gender'''</big> |Male |- |<big>''...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:M Med WorkSuit.png|thumb|400px|right|Joe Harman]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
|Information Registration Technician (I.R.T.) - registers individuals with the government, so their information is up to code and up to date (e.g. small businesses, medical practices, actors/musicians). The conceit is that the government can then provide tax breaks, benefits, and other voucher/coupon-like gifts so long as they know everything about the individual and that the information is up to the standards they see fit. | |Information Registration Technician (I.R.T.) - registers individuals with the government, so their information is up to code and up to date (e.g. small businesses, medical practices, actors/musicians). The conceit is that the government can then provide tax breaks, benefits, and other voucher/coupon-like gifts so long as they know everything about the individual and that the information is up to the standards they see fit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''.. | |} | ||
| | |||
|-|<big>''' | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|. | !colspan="2"|<big>'''Physical'''</big> | ||
|- | |||
|<big>'''Size'''</big> | |||
| Skinny with a little bit of weight in all the places it goes when you get older. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''Height'''</big> | |||
|Tall | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''Strong/Weak'''</big> | |||
|Unfit/weak physically from years as a desk jockey | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''Hair Color/Style'''</big> | |||
|Slightly scruffy but neat enough to get away with it at work | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''Style of Dress'''</big> | |||
|Likes to be seen as a professional and so suits are the order of the day, however impractical. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''Religion'''</big> | |||
|Atheist | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''Attractive/Repulsive'''</big> | |||
|Pleasant enough on the eye but not a looker by any means. | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''Unusual characteristics / markings / disabilities'''</big> | |||
|Has a scar on his hairline from jumping off of a climbing frame, self conscious that everyone is always looking at it but it's actually almost impossible to see. After the incident had the ‘dare devil’ beaten out of him/her and didn't play outside much after that. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 13 July 2018
Identity | |
---|---|
Name | Joe Harman |
Age | 42 |
Gender | Male |
Nationality | Canadian-British (naturalized British citizen) |
Ethnicity | Jewish (non-practicing) |
Religion | Atheist |
Parents | Norman and Agatha Herman, both civil servants from a long line of civil servants in the family who have always trusted in the competence of their government and the system |
Siblings | None / only child |
Children | Has a strong bond with his daughter, despite not being good at “getting” the things she's interested in |
Other family | Is not very close with the rest of his family |
Significant Others | Wife - Ary Harman (deceased)
Joe has been living a fairly asexual life lately as he’s too concerned with raising his daughter right, however, he’s always thought that Jen will go to university in a couple of years time, which will free his evenings and weekends up for dating. He’d like to “get back into the game” if he can remember how. |
Marital Status | Widowed |
Location | Redbridge, West City. An area of the city that is relatively affluent, lower middle class, and not too far from his work. |
Class | Lower middle class, white collar civil servant |
Education | Didn’t go to university despite being pushed to by family... |
Occupation | Information Registration Technician (I.R.T.) - registers individuals with the government, so their information is up to code and up to date (e.g. small businesses, medical practices, actors/musicians). The conceit is that the government can then provide tax breaks, benefits, and other voucher/coupon-like gifts so long as they know everything about the individual and that the information is up to the standards they see fit. |
Physical | |
---|---|
Size | Skinny with a little bit of weight in all the places it goes when you get older. |
Height | Tall |
Strong/Weak | Unfit/weak physically from years as a desk jockey |
Hair Color/Style | Slightly scruffy but neat enough to get away with it at work |
Style of Dress | Likes to be seen as a professional and so suits are the order of the day, however impractical. |
Religion | Atheist |
Attractive/Repulsive | Pleasant enough on the eye but not a looker by any means. |
Unusual characteristics / markings / disabilities | Has a scar on his hairline from jumping off of a climbing frame, self conscious that everyone is always looking at it but it's actually almost impossible to see. After the incident had the ‘dare devil’ beaten out of him/her and didn't play outside much after that. |