Off Grid's Alternate timeline: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |Date |Event |Description and Consequences |Found where in the game world? |- |2012 |Proliferation of IoT and Vulnerabilities |Desc |location |- |2012 Jan...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Description and Consequences | |Description and Consequences | ||
|Found where in the game world? | |Found where in the game world? | ||
|- | |||
|1960 | |||
|ECHELON | |||
|First Program of collarative transnationa signal intelligence | |||
|... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 |
Revision as of 21:36, 12 July 2018
Date | Event | Description and Consequences | Found where in the game world? |
1960 | ECHELON | First Program of collarative transnationa signal intelligence | ... |
2012 | Proliferation of IoT and Vulnerabilities | Desc | location |
2012 Jan | DRIP (Data retention and IP Bill) | forcing ISPs to hold customer data and internet usage for 12 months, _passed without a vote_ | Referenced in the Courthouse, |
2013 | Digital Economies Bill | Wide ranging bill, part of which, outlawed encryption that couldnt be cracked withing a certaintimeframe by the government | courthouse |
2014 | Oxford Collectivista | ... | ... |
2015 | Stonesight technologies is contracted to create the Cyber threat list predictive policing program | ... | ... |