Pre-made Hackable Devices: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added more devices) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
== SodaMachine == | == SodaMachine == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
== CCTV_01 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
== DesktopRadio == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==HandDryer_01 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==IDcard_01 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==iDeskLamp == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==Laptop == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==Mod_WaterPumpDevice_01 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==Printer == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==Server Computer == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==Server Full == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==Smart Fridge == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==SmartThermostat == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==SmartWater Bottle == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Device Function !! Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| SetPower(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetPower() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetActive(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetActive() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| RunOnce() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetAmok(bool state) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetAmok() || Example | |||
|- | |||
| SetValue(string newState) || Example | |||
|- | |||
| GetValue() || Example | |||
|} | |||
==Soda Fountain == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:18, 18 December 2017
Introduction
We have a slew of ready-to-use hackable devices that can be dropped into your level straight away.
These are located in: ...Folder in the Project....
They can be dragged and dropped in to a scene and NPCs will use them as interest points, and Hacakble Device scripts can be added to allow th eplayer to control the following functionality:
CCTVDome
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
SodaMachine
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
CCTV_01
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
DesktopRadio
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
HandDryer_01
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
IDcard_01
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
iDeskLamp
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
Laptop
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
Mod_WaterPumpDevice_01
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
Printer
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
Server Computer
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
Server Full
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
Smart Fridge
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
SmartThermostat
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
SmartWater Bottle
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |
Soda Fountain
Device Function | Reaction |
---|---|
SetPower(bool state) | Example |
GetPower() | Example |
SetActive(bool state) | Example |
GetActive() | Example |
RunOnce() | Example |
SetAmok(bool state) | Example |
GetAmok() | Example |
SetValue(string newState) | Example |
GetValue() | Example |