Material and light colors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
== Light Colors == | == Light Colors == | ||
{| | |||
! Description | |||
! Preview | |||
! Color | |||
! Color32 | |||
! Hex | |||
|- | |||
| Candle | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 0.576, 0.161 | |||
| 255, 147, 41 | |||
| #ff9329 | |||
|- | |||
| 40W Tungsten | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 0.773, 0.561 | |||
| 255, 197, 143 | |||
| #ffc58f | |||
|- | |||
| 100W Tungsten | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 0.773, 0.667 | |||
| 255, 214, 170 | |||
| #ffd6aa | |||
|- | |||
| Halogen | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 0.945, 0.878 | |||
| 255, 242, 224 | |||
| #fff1e0 | |||
|- | |||
| Carbon Arc | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 0.980, 0.957 | |||
| 255, 250, 244 | |||
| #fffaf4 | |||
|- | |||
| High Noon Sun | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 1.0, 0.984 | |||
| 255, 255, 251 | |||
| #fffffb | |||
|- | |||
| Direct Sunlight | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 | |||
| 255, 255, 255 | |||
| #ffffff | |||
|- | |||
| Overcast Sky | |||
| | |||
| 0.788, 0.886, 1.0 | |||
| 201, 226, 255 | |||
| #c9e2ff | |||
|- | |||
| Clear Blue Sky | |||
| | |||
| 0.250, 0.612, 1.0 | |||
| 64, 156, 255 | |||
| #409cff | |||
|- | |||
| Warm Fluorescent | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 0.957, 0.898 | |||
| 255, 244, 229 | |||
| #fff4e5 | |||
|- | |||
| Standard Fluorescent | |||
| | |||
| 0.956, 1.0, 0.980 | |||
| 244, 255, 250 | |||
| #f4fffa | |||
|- | |||
| Cool White Fluorescent | |||
| | |||
| 0.831, 0.922, 1.0 | |||
| 212, 235, 255 | |||
| #d4ebff | |||
|- | |||
| Full Spectrum Fluorescent | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 0.957, 0.949 | |||
| 255, 244, 242 | |||
| #fff4f2 | |||
|- | |||
| Grow Light Fluorescent | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 0.937, 0.969 | |||
| 255, 239, 247 | |||
| #ffeff7 | |||
|- | |||
| Black Light Fluorescent | |||
| | |||
| 0.655, 0.0, 1.0 | |||
| 167, 0, 255 | |||
| #a700ff | |||
|- | |||
| Mercury Vapor | |||
| | |||
| 0.847, 0.969, 1.0 | |||
| 216, 247, 255 | |||
| #d8f7ff | |||
|- | |||
| Sodium Vapor | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 0.820, 0.698 | |||
| 255, 209, 178 | |||
| #ffd1b2 | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Halide | |||
| | |||
| 0.949, 0.988, 1.0 | |||
| 242, 252, 255 | |||
| #f2fcff | |||
|- | |||
| High Pressure Sodium | |||
| | |||
| 1.0, 0.718, 0.298 | |||
| 255, 183, 76 | |||
| #ffb74c | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:28, 4 November 2019
Material colors
Hex code | Preview | Description |
---|---|---|
#FFFBF0 | white walls etc. | |
#CCCCCC | Concrete, grey floors | |
#F0FAFF | window glass | |
#FFF7E8 | incandescent lights | |
#BD9364 | Cardboard | |
#4E4B4B | Tarmac | |
#82817E | Paving | |
#ADB2BD | Aluminium | |
#A97537 | Brass | |
#423D3D | Rubber | |
#D6B08D | Light wood | |
#8B4627 | Medium Wood | |
#753A1A | Dark Wood |
Light Colors
Description | Preview | Color | Color32 | Hex |
---|---|---|---|---|
Candle | 1.0, 0.576, 0.161 | 255, 147, 41 | #ff9329 | |
40W Tungsten | 1.0, 0.773, 0.561 | 255, 197, 143 | #ffc58f | |
100W Tungsten | 1.0, 0.773, 0.667 | 255, 214, 170 | #ffd6aa | |
Halogen | 1.0, 0.945, 0.878 | 255, 242, 224 | #fff1e0 | |
Carbon Arc | 1.0, 0.980, 0.957 | 255, 250, 244 | #fffaf4 | |
High Noon Sun | 1.0, 1.0, 0.984 | 255, 255, 251 | #fffffb | |
Direct Sunlight | 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 | 255, 255, 255 | #ffffff | |
Overcast Sky | 0.788, 0.886, 1.0 | 201, 226, 255 | #c9e2ff | |
Clear Blue Sky | 0.250, 0.612, 1.0 | 64, 156, 255 | #409cff | |
Warm Fluorescent | 1.0, 0.957, 0.898 | 255, 244, 229 | #fff4e5 | |
Standard Fluorescent | 0.956, 1.0, 0.980 | 244, 255, 250 | #f4fffa | |
Cool White Fluorescent | 0.831, 0.922, 1.0 | 212, 235, 255 | #d4ebff | |
Full Spectrum Fluorescent | 1.0, 0.957, 0.949 | 255, 244, 242 | #fff4f2 | |
Grow Light Fluorescent | 1.0, 0.937, 0.969 | 255, 239, 247 | #ffeff7 | |
Black Light Fluorescent | 0.655, 0.0, 1.0 | 167, 0, 255 | #a700ff | |
Mercury Vapor | 0.847, 0.969, 1.0 | 216, 247, 255 | #d8f7ff | |
Sodium Vapor | 1.0, 0.820, 0.698 | 255, 209, 178 | #ffd1b2 | |
Metal Halide | 0.949, 0.988, 1.0 | 242, 252, 255 | #f2fcff | |
High Pressure Sodium | 1.0, 0.718, 0.298 | 255, 183, 76 | #ffb74c |